Vethor token price prediction 2030 | Should you Buy?

VTHO’s pricing has remained rather constant in recent months. VTHO has been trading in a range since the price spike in the first quarter of 2021, when it increased by more than 100 percent. Does the VeThor network have the ability to provide a large return on investment for the speculators, given its current market position of 263?

VeThor Token price prediction 2030

There was a -1.02 percent decrease in the price of VeThor Token during the course of one hour on 6 May 2022. To put it simply, VTHO’s market capitalization is $134,543,062.00, with a 24-hour trading volume of $8,101,571.00. VTHO is currently ranked 284th in the cryptocurrency market, making it one of the most undervalued tokens on the market. The price of VeThor Token at the end of 2030 is a question that many cryptocurrency investors are curious in. Was it a smart idea to acquire VeThor Tokens in 2030? Is VTHO’s price likely to break through its all-time record? This is what we think the VeThor Token will be worth in the future.

VeThor Token Price Prediction 2030

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20300.0630.0700.072
February 20300.0690.0720.074
March 20300.0700.0740.078
April 20300.0730.0770.081
May 20300.0770.0800.085
June 20300.0790.0810.089
July 20300.0810.0840.092
August 20300.0850.0870.095
September 20300.0870.0900.100
October 20300.0900.0930.10
November 20300.0930.0960.11
December 20300.0960.0990.11

Sunny Lu, a Chinese IT professional, and Jay Zhang, a finance expert, formed VeChain in 2015. A blockchain platform for supply chain management and counterfeit prevention was originally the goal of the project. VEN was the only token utilised by VeChain at the time, which was operating on the Ethereum network. A rebranding and a move to a new blockchain were implemented in 2018 as the platform’s capabilities were enhanced. As a result, the VEN token was retired in favour of the VET and VeThor tokens, respectively (VTHO).

It’s expected that the price of VeThor Token will fall between $0.0133 and $0.0137 in January 2030, with a minimum value of $0.0133. The average trade price of $0.0136 is included in the calculation.

February 2030: The value of VeThor Token is anticipated to fall between $0.0133 and $0.0144 in 2030. Trading at $0.0138 is included in the average price.

It’s anticipated that the VeThor Token will be valued at least $0.0133 in 2030 and at least $0.0144 in 2030. For the year 2030, the average trade price was $0.0139.

Token value is expected to fluctuate between $0.0133 and $0.0148 by the end of April in the year 2030. The average price of $0.0140 is included in the calculation.

VeThor Token is expected to be valued $0.0132 in May of 2030, with a maximum value of $0.0144. The average price of $0.0133 during the course of 2030 is included in this calculation.

It’s expected that the value of the VeThor Token will fall between $0.0132 and $0.0144 in 2030, with a minimum value of $0.0132. The average trade price of $0.0140 is included in the calculation.

According to the VeThor Token forecast, the token’s value would fall between $0.0133 and $0.0147 in July 2030. The average price of $0.0141 during the course of 2030 is included in this calculation.

It is expected that the value of VeThor Token will drop to a low of $0.0133 in 2030 and rise to a maximum of $0.0137 in August of that year. The average trade price of $0.0136 is included in the calculation.

Token VeThor Token is forecasted to have a minimum value of $0.0132 in 2030 and a maximum of $0.0139 in September of that year. Trading at $0.0138 is included in the average price.

Token VeThor Token is estimated to be valued at least $0.0133 in October 2030 and at least $0.0138 in October 2030. The average trade price of $0.0136 is included in the calculation.

November 2030: VeThor Token’s value is anticipated to be between $0.0132 and $0.0148 by that year. The average price of $0.0147 is included in the calculation.

In December 2030: VeThor Token’s value is expected to drop to a low of $0.0133 and rise to a maximum of $0.0148 by that year. The average trade price of $0.0147 is included in the calculation.

Vethor Token Overview

In the VeChainThor ecosystem, there are two tokens: VeThor and VeChain. In this post, you may learn more about the VeChain project and the second token, VET.

Based on the Ethereum ERC-20 token standard, the VeThor token is a VIP-180 standard token. VTHO is a utility token that is used to pay for all VeChain network transactions, which demand a significant amount of processing power. Because the transaction’s size directly impacts the cost,

VTHO is created at a predefined pace from any address that contains VET. Each transaction costs 70 percent of the VeThor tokens that were used to pay for the transaction. The Masternode operator is responsible for the validation and processing of the remaining blocks.

VTHO current price$0.003397
Market cap$155,566,057
Circulating supply45.63B VTHO
Daily trading volume$8,348,604
All-time high$0.04201 (01/08/18)
All-time low$0.0001526 (13/03/20)
Websitehttps://www.vechain.org

Conclusion: How high VeThor will go in 2030?

By the year 2030, the price of VTHO is expected to rise to a high of $0.11 and a low of $0.096.

VeThor Token has a great deal of potential in terms of pricing. The price of VTHO is expected to rise in the near future. Experts and business professionals believe that the VeThor Token can reach a maximum value of $0.17 by 2030.

It is projected that the price of VeThor Token will climb in the future due to a lack of supply. Please keep in mind that each investment comes with a degree of risk. Make the most of what you’ve got before making any decisions and do as much research as you can.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.